People search

The professional skill and integrity of our lawyers is our most important asset. We are committed to employing and retaining personnel with the experience and technical expertise necessary to ensure we deliver the highest possible service to our clients. Many of our lawyers are recognised as experts in their field by clients and legal directories, both in terms of practice area and industry sector.

People Finder

  Last Name First Name Job title Practice Areas & Industry Sectors Office
Abel, Rory Abel Rory SolicitorConstruction and engineeringCambridge Office
Acheson, Gavin Acheson Gavin PartnerCommercial property, Major projects, Commercial development, Strategic land development, Charity and social enterpriseCambridge Office
Adams, Henry Adams Henry PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Shipping and international trade, Transport and logistics, Shipping and logisticsIpswich Office
Agar, Jonathan Agar Jonathan Chief Executive OfficerBoard of DirectorsIpswich Office
Agnew, Louise Agnew Louise SolicitorAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Ahluwalia, Roopa Ahluwalia Roopa Senior Associate, Mediator and Collaborative LawyerFamily and matrimonialCambridge Office
Albins, Emma Albins Emma AssociateLitigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Allan, Greg Allan Greg PartnerCommercial services, Corporate finance, Restructuring and Insolvency, Banking and financeNorwich Office
Allen, James Allen James PartnerCorporate financeCambridge Office
Andrews, Keith Andrews Keith Senior AssociateCommercial property, Banking and financeIpswich Office
Angel, Amanda Angel Amanda Senior AssociateResidential property, Residential developmentIpswich Office
Arran, William Arran William SolicitorRecovery and Realisation Services, Litigation and dispute resolution, Restructuring and InsolvencyChelmsford Office
Aspden, Stacy Aspden Stacy Senior AssociateCommercial property, Banking and finance, Education, Energy, Motor industryIpswich Office
Atkins, Matthew Atkins Matthew PartnerCommercial services, Litigation and dispute resolution, IP and trademarks, Restructuring and Insolvency, Agricultural disputesIpswich Office
Auger, Adam Auger Adam AssociateCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Austin, James Austin James Senior PartnerCommercial services, Corporate finance, Transport and logistics, Banking and finance, International, Food production and processing, Motor industry, Family owned businesses, InternationalIpswich Office
Ayre, Stephanie Ayre Stephanie SolicitorCorporate financeChelmsford Office
Bacon, Catherine Bacon Catherine Senior AssociateTrusts, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningCambridge Office
Bailey, Sarina Bailey Sarina SolicitorFamily and matrimonialIpswich Office
Baird, Beth Baird Beth Senior AssociateEmployment, Banking and financeChelmsford Office
Baker, Bernadette Baker Bernadette Senior AssociateLitigation and dispute resolutionNorwich Office
Barker, Chris Barker Chris PartnerCommercial property, Major projects, Strategic land development, Public sector, EducationIpswich Office
Barlow, Clare Barlow Clare Senior AssociateEmploymentChelmsford Office
Barnard, Emma Barnard Emma SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Basra, Jessie Basra Jessie SolicitorEmploymentChelmsford Office
Batchelor, Marie Batchelor Marie AssociateLitigation and dispute resolution, Professional negligenceChelmsford Office
Bayfield, Hannah Bayfield Hannah Trainee SolicitorEmploymentIpswich Office
Beal, Josie Beal Josie SolicitorEmploymentCambridge Office
Beaven, Katie Beaven Katie Senior AssociateFamily and matrimonialIpswich Office
Beckham, Liona Beckham Liona AssociateCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Bellamy, Edward Bellamy Edward AssociateRenewable energy, Agriculture and estates, Banking and finance, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Bennett, Marion Bennett Marion Trainee SolicitorCommercial servicesIpswich Office
Berridge, Frances Berridge Frances AssociateCommercial property, Public sector, Social housing, Local governmentNorwich Office
Berry, Jolyon Berry Jolyon PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Employment, Charity and social enterprise, Social housing, Care homes, Local government, Family owned businessesChelmsford Office
Bhatti, Faisal Bhatti Faisal Trainee SolicitorWills, trusts and estate planningCambridge Office
Biggs, Natalie Biggs Natalie Senior AssociateCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Bigland, Ryan Bigland Ryan SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Biswas, Kayleigh Biswas Kayleigh SolicitorFamily and matrimonialChelmsford Office
Blore, Pamela Blore Pamela Senior Associate Professional Support LawyerCorporate financeNorwich Office
Bonté, Melanie Bonté Melanie AssociateLitigation and dispute resolution, Shipping and international trade, Transport and logistics, Shipping and logisticsIpswich Office
Boscawen, Charles Boscawen Charles PartnerProbate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planning, Charity and social enterpriseIpswich Office
Bouckley, Edward Bouckley Edward SolicitorCorporate financeNorwich Office
Branwhite, Sarah Branwhite Sarah Trainee SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Brown, Adam Brown Adam Trainee SolicitorConstruction and engineeringIpswich Office
Brown, Laura Brown Laura AssociateEmploymentNorwich Office
Browne, Daniel Browne Daniel SolicitorCommercial propertyChelmsford Office
Brownsell, Liz Brownsell Liz Senior AssociateCommercial services, Major projects, Trusts, Charity and social enterprise, Social housing, Care homes, Education, Leisure and tourismIpswich Office
Brunning, Emma Brunning Emma Senior Associate and Collaborative LawyerFamily and matrimonialChelmsford Office
Bun, Carol Bun Carol Tax ConsultantLitigation and dispute resolution, Corporate tax, Personal taxationIpswich Office
Burnett, Nick Burnett Nick PartnerCommercial services, Corporate finance, International, InternationalChelmsford Office
Burt, Nick Burt Nick Senior AssociateCommercial services, Corporate finance, Banking and finance, International, Banking and finance, Family owned businesses, International, TechnologyCambridge Office
Burt, Ben Burt Ben SolicitorConstruction and engineeringCambridge Office
Bushell, Anita Bushell Anita Legal Executive (Chartered)Residential property, Residential development, Social housingNorwich Office
Butler, Stephanie Butler Stephanie Trainee SolicitorCommercial property, Planning and environmentalCambridge Office
Buttery, Louise Buttery Louise Solicitor and Collaborative LawyerFamily and matrimonialChelmsford Office
Bysouth, Emma Bysouth Emma SolicitorCorporate financeIpswich Office
Campkin, Samantha Campkin Samantha Legal ExecutiveResidential property, Residential developmentChelmsford Office
Carman, Natalie Carman Natalie SolicitorLitigation and dispute resolution, Professional negligenceNorwich Office
Carter, Sandra Carter Sandra Probate ExecutiveProbate and administration of estatesIpswich Office
Catchpole, Susannah Catchpole Susannah AssociateLitigation and dispute resolutionNorwich Office
Chadwick, Sue Chadwick Sue Senior AssociateCommercial property, Planning and environmental, Strategic land development, Public sector, Local governmentChelmsford Office
Chadwick, Eleanor Chadwick Eleanor SolicitorTrusts, Personal taxation, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningCambridge Office
Chamberlain, Monty Chamberlain Monty Trainee SolicitorCorporate taxNorwich Office
Champion, Emma Champion Emma AssociateConstruction and engineering, Litigation and dispute resolution, Professional negligence, Social housing, Energy, Family owned businesses, TechnologyCambridge Office
Chan, Selina Chan Selina AssociateCorporate financeCambridge Office
Chapman, Anna Chapman Anna ParalegalResidential property, Residential developmentNorwich Office
Chew, Louise Chew Louise ParalegalResidential propertyIpswich Office
Chilton, Vicki Chilton Vicki Senior AssociateCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Chinenyanga, Sanna Chinenyanga Sanna SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Chisnall, Anita Chisnall Anita Tax and Trust ManagerTrusts, Personal taxationIpswich Office
Chow, Eleanor Chow Eleanor Legal Executive (Graduate Member)Agriculture and estatesCambridge Office
Churchill, Lisa Churchill Lisa SolicitorFamily and matrimonialCambridge Office
Clark, Tijen Clark Tijen SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Clarke, Erika Clarke Erika Legal DirectorCommercial services, Procurement and state aid, Major projects, Charity and social enterprise, Public sector, Education, Local government, Healthcare, EnergyNorwich Office
Colman, Ginny Colman Ginny Senior Associate and Collaborative LawyerFamily and matrimonialNorwich Office
Cooper, Kelvin Cooper Kelvin Plot Sales ExecutiveResidential property, Residential developmentNorwich Office
Cope, Johanna Cope Johanna Legal DirectorCommercial property, Planning and environmental, Residential property, Commercial development, Strategic land development, Residential developmentChelmsford Office
Coupland, Chris Coupland Chris PartnerRenewable energy, Agriculture and estates, Personal taxation, Wills, trusts and estate planning, Energy, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Crichton, Oliver Crichton Oliver PartnerCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Curtis, Andrea Curtis Andrea Senior AssociateCommercial services, Corporate finance, Franchising, Care homes, HealthcareChelmsford Office
Dalton, Andrea Dalton Andrea ParalegalCommercial propertyNorwich Office
Darrell, Daisy Darrell Daisy AssociateAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesCambridge Office
Davey, Alex Davey Alex PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Shipping and international trade, Transport and logistics, International, Shipping and logistics, Logistics and road transport, Family owned businessesIpswich Office
Dawson, Pam Dawson Pam Senior Associate (F.Inst.L.Ex)Commercial property, Logistics and road transportIpswich Office
Devlin, Georgina Devlin Georgina SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Dinwiddy, James Dinwiddy James PartnerCommercial property, Agriculture and estates, Residential property, Agriculture and estatesIpswich Office
Doole, Nicola Doole Nicola AssociatePlanning and environmental, Local governmentIpswich Office
Dunning, Pamela Dunning Pamela AssociateShipping and international trade, Transport and logistics, International, Shipping and logistics, InternationalIpswich Office
Dyer, Philippa Dyer Philippa AssociatePlanning and environmental, Health and safety, Regulatory, Transport and logistics, Corporate criminal defence, Road traffic, Private criminal defence, Logistics and road transport, Family owned businessesIpswich Office
Early, Amanda Early Amanda AssociateCommercial property, Energy, Leisure and tourism, Family owned businessesChelmsford Office
Eaton, Richard Eaton Richard PartnerPlanning and environmental, Property litigation, Litigation and dispute resolution, Licensing, Regulatory, Transport and logistics, Public Law, Public sector, Shipping and logistics, Healthcare, Logistics and road transportIpswich Office
Elgar, Mark Elgar Mark AssociateCommercial property, Commercial developmentIpswich Office
Farthing, Nigel Farthing Nigel PartnerPlanning and environmental, Property litigation, Public rights of way and access to land, Litigation and dispute resolution, Agriculture and estates, Public sector, Agriculture and estatesIpswich Office
Finnegan, Leah Finnegan Leah Senior AssociateCommercial services, Corporate finance, Restructuring and InsolvencyIpswich Office
Fish, Sarah Fish Sarah SolicitorCommercial property, Residential development, Social housingNorwich Office
Fletcher, Lottie Fletcher Lottie AssociateCorporate finance, Banking and finance, Family owned businessesNorwich Office
Foley, William Foley William Trainee SolicitorAgriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Ford, Terry Ford Terry Associate (Chartered Legal Executive)Commercial property, Commercial development, Residential developmentChelmsford Office
Forwood, Alex Forwood Alex SolicitorCorporate finance, Banking and finance, Motor industryChelmsford Office
Froud, Sam Froud Sam ParalegalCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Galloway, Tim Galloway Tim PartnerTrusts, Personal taxation, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planning, International, Family owned businessesChelmsford Office
Garvin, Georgia Garvin Georgia Trainee SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Gibbs, Robert Gibbs Robert PartnerCommercial property, Major projects, Commercial development, Strategic land development, Public sector, Residential development, Care homesNorwich Office
Gipson, Mark Gipson Mark PartnerCommercial services, Logistics and road transportIpswich Office
Glason, Chloe Glason Chloe AssociateCommercial property, Planning and environmentalIpswich Office
Goddard, Peter Goddard Peter PartnerCommercial property, Major projects, Public sector, Residential development, Social housingNorwich Office
Golder, Quentin Golder Quentin PartnerCorporate finance, IP and trademarksCambridge Office
Gowen, Matthew Gowen Matthew BarristerHealth and safety, Regulatory, Transport and logistics, Corporate criminal defence, Private criminal defence, Logistics and road transportIpswich Office
Gowland, Julie Gowland Julie Senior AssociateHealth and safety, Licensing, Regulatory, Transport and logistics, Corporate criminal defence, Road traffic, Private criminal defence, Public sector, Logistics and road transport, Energy, Leisure and tourismNorwich Office
Grainger, Imogen Grainger Imogen SolicitorAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesIpswich Office
Grant, Doug Grant Doug Self Employed ConsultantTransport and logisticsIpswich Office
Gravell, Oliver Gravell Oliver Partner, Collaborative Lawyer and Family Law ArbitratorFamily and matrimonialIpswich Office
Greenhalgh, Sam Greenhalgh Sam AssociateEmploymentNorwich Office
Grindley, Matthew Grindley Matthew Senior AssociateCommercial property, Licensing, Banking and finance, Banking and finance, Care homes, Leisure and tourismChelmsford Office
Groom, Emily Groom Emily Senior AssociateCommercial property, Public sector, Residential development, Social housingNorwich Office
Guest, Amy Guest Amy Senior AssociateEmployment, International, International, TechnologyIpswich Office
Guy, Richard Guy Richard Senior AssociateTrusts, Agriculture and estates, Mental and physical incapacity, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningIpswich Office
Haisman-Green, Claudia Haisman-Green Claudia Senior AssociateCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Hale, Leanne Hale Leanne Trainee SolicitorEmploymentChelmsford Office
Hall, James Hall James Senior SolicitorCommercial property, Charity and social enterpriseIpswich Office
Hall, Tim Hall Tim Legal DirectorConstruction and engineering, Minerals and waste, Renewable energy, Litigation and dispute resolution, Strategic land development, Banking and finance, Charity and social enterprise, EnergyCambridge Office
Hampson, Michelle Hampson Michelle ParalegalResidential property, Residential developmentIpswich Office
Harbottle, Hannah Harbottle Hannah SolicitorCommercial propertyChelmsford Office
Harlock, Julia Harlock Julia SolicitorCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Harris, Alice Harris Alice AssociateProperty litigationIpswich Office
Harris-Wright, Stefan Harris-Wright Stefan PartnerConstruction and engineering, Renewable energy, Litigation and dispute resolution, Banking and finance, Residential development, Social housing, Care homes, Education, Local government, Energy, Agriculture and estatesCambridge Office
Harris-Wright, Katie Harris-Wright Katie Senior AssociateEmploymentCambridge Office
Harvey, Juliet Harvey Juliet Senior Associate (Chartered Legal Executive)Family and matrimonialIpswich Office
Hayward, Lisa Hayward Lisa Senior Associate - Head of Employee IncentivesEmploymentIpswich Office
Hedges, Clare Hedges Clare Senior AssociateCorporate immigration, Employment, International, Charity and social enterprise, Public sector, EducationCambridge Office
Henry, Mark Henry Mark PartnerCorporate finance, Restructuring and Insolvency, Banking and finance, Energy, Motor industryIpswich Office
Hepworth, Catherine Hepworth Catherine SolicitorEmploymentNorwich Office
Herbert, Kath Herbert Kath PartnerCommercial property, Strategic land developmentCambridge Office
Hodges, Tom Hodges Tom AssociateLitigation and dispute resolution, Shipping and international tradeIpswich Office
Holsgrove, Sarah Holsgrove Sarah Senior AssociateLitigation and dispute resolution, Shipping and international tradeIpswich Office
Hosking, Peter Hosking Peter SolicitorProperty litigationIpswich Office
Howard, Robert Howard Robert Head of Debt CollectionRecovery and Realisation Services, Litigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Hoy, Julie Hoy Julie Senior AssociateCommercial property, Commercial development, Residential developmentIpswich Office
Hull, Sara Hull Sara Associate (Chartered Legal Executive)Residential propertyChelmsford Office
Humphreys, James Humphreys James SolicitorProperty litigationIpswich Office
Hunt, Claire Hunt Claire SolicitorCommercial services, Corporate financeChelmsford Office
Hunt, Daden Hunt Daden PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Restructuring and Insolvency, International, Professional negligence, Family owned businesses, InternationalChelmsford Office
Ing-Beaufils, Laura Ing-Beaufils Laura Trainee SolicitorCorporate finance, Litigation and dispute resolution, EmploymentCambridge Office
Jackson, Laura Jackson Laura AssociateEmploymentChelmsford Office
Jackson, Nellie Jackson Nellie Senior AssociateCommercial services, IP and trademarks, LicensingIpswich Office
Johnson, Nicola Johnson Nicola Legal AssistantAgriculture and estates, Wills, trusts and estate planning, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Johnson, Catherine Johnson Catherine PartnerEmployment, Shipping and logistics, Education, Logistics and road transport, Leisure and tourism, TechnologyIpswich Office
Jones, Heidi Jones Heidi SolicitorCorporate financeChelmsford Office
Jones, Stuart Jones Stuart Legal DirectorMinerals and waste, Planning and environmental, Agriculture and estates, Charity and social enterprise, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Jones, Adam Jones Adam PartnerCorporate finance, Banking and finance, Banking and finance, Family owned businesses, InternationalChelmsford Office
Kasprzyk, Joanna Kasprzyk Joanna SolicitorLicensing, Corporate criminal defenceIpswich Office
Kay, Steven Kay Steven Legal DirectorCommercial propertyChelmsford Office
Kellaway, Rob Kellaway Rob SolicitorEmploymentCambridge Office
Kerr, Grace Kerr Grace PartnerCommercial property, Strategic land developmentChelmsford Office
Kershaw, Graham Kershaw Graham Senior AssociateShipping and international trade, Shipping and logisticsIpswich Office
Key, Sophia Key Sophia Senior AssociateAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Kinge, Jenny Kinge Jenny Trust and Tax ExecutiveTrustsIpswich Office
Kirk, Charles Kirk Charles AssociateCorporate finance, Restructuring and Insolvency, Banking and finance, Banking and finance, InternationalChelmsford Office
Kratz, Philip Kratz Philip ConsultantPlanning and environmentalCambridge Office
Lacey, Liz Lacey Liz AssociateCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Lambillion, Ruth Lambillion Ruth AssociateAgriculture and estates, Residential property, Agriculture and estatesCambridge Office
Laurence, Lorna Laurence Lorna AssociateResidential propertyCambridge Office
Lawrence, Lynette Lawrence Lynette Associate (Chartered Legal Executive)Commercial property, Residential property, Motor industryChelmsford Office
Lebish, Nicola Lebish Nicola Senior AssociateResidential propertyNorwich Office
Lee, Elizabeth Lee Elizabeth Senior AssociateCommercial property, Banking and finance, Commercial development, Strategic land development, Banking and finance, EnergyNorwich Office
Leeder, Jennifer Leeder Jennifer AssociateEmploymentIpswich Office
Leggett, Janice Leggett Janice ConsultantCorporate immigration, InternationalChelmsford Office
Leno, Dan Leno Dan Construction Dispute Resolution ExecutiveConstruction and engineering, Litigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Lewis, Sarah Lewis Sarah Senior AssociateCommercial services, Corporate finance, Restructuring and Insolvency, Franchising, Motor industryIpswich Office
Lloyd, Debbie Lloyd Debbie Chartered Legal Executive, Family Mediator and Collaborative LawyerFamily and matrimonialNorwich Office
Long, Emma Long Emma ParalegalHealth and safety, Regulatory, Corporate criminal defenceIpswich Office
Long, Louise Long Louise Partner and Head of Probate IpswichProbate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningIpswich Office
Long, Edward Long Edward SolicitorPlanning and environmentalCambridge Office
Long, Angie Long Angie Diocesan Registry ClerkTrusts, Charity and social enterpriseIpswich Office
Longordo, Siberiana Longordo Siberiana ParalegalResidential propertyNorwich Office
Loucas, Melissa Loucas Melissa PartnerCommercial propertyNorwich Office
Mackay, Robert Mackay Robert ParalegalCommercial propertyNorwich Office
Mann, Katie Mann Katie Paralegal , Residential developmentNorwich Office
Marshall, Deborah Marshall Deborah Senior AssociateCommercial property, Commercial development, Strategic land developmentCambridge Office
Matthews, Paul Matthews Paul PartnerCommercial services, Litigation and dispute resolution, Restructuring and Insolvency, Agricultural disputesNorwich Office
Mauger, Georgina Mauger Georgina ParalegalCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Mc Killop-Wilkin, Rachel Mc Killop-Wilkin Rachel Senior AssociateAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesCambridge Office
McCurday, Greg McCurday Greg AssociateCommercial property, Banking and finance, Commercial development, Strategic land development, Banking and finance, Residential development, Care homes, HealthcareNorwich Office
McGregor, Duncan McGregor Duncan AssociateLitigation and dispute resolution, Shipping and international trade, Shipping and logisticsIpswich Office
McLaughlin, David McLaughlin David ParalegalCommercial propertyIpswich Office
McMahon, Leo McMahon Leo AssociateAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesChelmsford Office
McNab, Hanna McNab Hanna AssociateConstruction and engineering, Litigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Meara, Hannah Meara Hannah ParalegalCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Medina, Emma Medina Emma AssociateCommercial property, Minerals and waste, Commercial development, Strategic land development, Residential development, Social housingCambridge Office
Mickleburgh, Jane Mickleburgh Jane AssociateResidential propertyNorwich Office
Milner, Christopher Milner Christopher SolicitorCommercial propertyChelmsford Office
Mitman, Vicki Mitman Vicki AssociateCommercial services, IP and trademarks, Licensing, FranchisingNorwich Office
Munnings, Paul Munnings Paul SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Nelson, Alexandra Nelson Alexandra Senior AssociateCommercial services, Corporate finance, Regulatory, Restructuring and Insolvency, International, Food production and processing, Family owned businesses, International, TechnologyIpswich Office
Nelson, Kristian Nelson Kristian SolicitorCommercial propertyNorwich Office
Nesbitt, Gillian Nesbitt Gillian SolicitorTrusts, Agriculture and estates, Personal taxation, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningCambridge Office
Newcombe, Tom Newcombe Tom PartnerMinerals and waste, Planning and environmental, Litigation and dispute resolution, Strategic land development, Social housing, Education, EnergyCambridge Office
Newman, Stephanie Newman Stephanie SolicitorCommercial services, Corporate finance, Banking and finance, Banking and finance, Family owned businessesCambridge Office
Newnham, Matthew Newnham Matthew PartnerEmployment, Board of Directors, Social housing, HealthcareNorwich Office
Nottidge, Nicola Nottidge Nicola SolicitorTrusts, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningChelmsford Office
O'Reilly, Sonya O'Reilly Sonya Legal DirectorEmployment, Charity and social enterprise, Education, HealthcareIpswich Office
Palik, Paul Palik Paul Senior AssociateCorporate financeNorwich Office
Palmer, Kevin Palmer Kevin PartnerEmploymentChelmsford Office
Parker, Jonathan Parker Jonathan Trainee SolicitorEmploymentNorwich Office
Partridge, Rachael Partridge Rachael AssociateResidential propertyCambridge Office
Patel, Meha Patel Meha SolicitorCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Pearce, Lawrence Pearce Lawrence SolicitorConstruction and engineeringChelmsford Office
Perrott, Georgina Perrott Georgina SolicitorCommercial services, IP and trademarks, TechnologyCambridge Office
Peyman, Maria Peyman Maria Senior AssociateCommercial services, Litigation and dispute resolution, IP and trademarksCambridge Office
Phillips, Pauline Phillips Pauline Associate (F.Inst.L.Ex)Commercial property, Residential property, Residential development, Social housingNorwich Office
Pickersgill, Nick Pickersgill Nick Senior AssociateCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Pocock, Karl Pocock Karl Senior Associate - Head of Corporate TaxCorporate taxNorwich Office
Porter, Carolyn Porter Carolyn Senior AssociateConstruction and engineering, Residential development, Social housing, Education, Logistics and road transport, Energy, Family owned businesses, TechnologyChelmsford Office
Possener, Adrian Possener Adrian PartnerCommercial services, Corporate finance, Banking and finance, Food production and processing, Energy, TechnologyNorwich Office
Powell, Abigail Powell Abigail Trainee SolicitorProperty litigationIpswich Office
Ralph, Sarah Ralph Sarah Risk and Compliance DirectorBoard of DirectorsIpswich Office
Ramsden, Carol Ramsden Carol Senior Associate (Rights of Way Executive)Public rights of way and access to land, Agriculture and estates, Public sector, Agriculture and estatesIpswich Office
Ransome, Sophie Ransome Sophie AssociateEmploymentIpswich Office
Rattenbury, Ian Rattenbury Ian Legal ExecutiveProperty litigation, Litigation and dispute resolution, Social housingNorwich Office
Raven, Stuart Raven Stuart PartnerCommercial property, Banking and financeIpswich Office
Reid, Nikki Reid Nikki SolicitorCorporate finance, Restructuring and Insolvency, Care homes, Healthcare, Motor industry, Family owned businessesNorwich Office
Richards, Mike Richards Mike Senior Associate (Chartered Legal Executive)Residential propertyIpswich Office
Ridout, Andrew Ridout Andrew AssociateCommercial property, Banking and finance, Motor industryNorwich Office
Ridsdale, Amy Ridsdale Amy SolicitorCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Ripman, Josh Ripman Josh Senior AssociateConstruction and engineering, Litigation and dispute resolution, TechnologyIpswich Office
Robertson, Georgia Robertson Georgia Trainee SolicitorWills, trusts and estate planningIpswich Office
Robinson, James Robinson James PartnerProperty litigation, Litigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Roessler, Max Roessler Max PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Transport and logistics, Agricultural disputes, Professional negligence, Food production and processing, Shipping and logistics, Logistics and road transportNorwich Office
Rogers, Suzannah Rogers Suzannah Recruitment Officer Ipswich Office
Rolfe, Charmaine Rolfe Charmaine SolicitorCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Rolfe, Rebecca Rolfe Rebecca SolicitorProbate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningChelmsford Office
Rooney, Sabina Rooney Sabina Trainee SolicitorLitigation and dispute resolutionChelmsford Office
Ross, Callum Ross Callum SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Rosser, Kitty Rosser Kitty AssociateCommercial services, IP and trademarks, TechnologyNorwich Office
Round, Esther Round Esther AssociatePublic rights of way and access to land, Renewable energy, Agriculture and estates, Energy, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Rout, Annabelle Rout Annabelle AssociateAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesChelmsford Office
Rowe, Matthew Rowe Matthew PR and Communications Manager Ipswich Office
Royall, Jack Royall Jack PartnerRenewable energy, Agriculture and estates, Wills, trusts and estate planning, Energy, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Rudge, Janet Rudge Janet Business Development DirectorBoard of DirectorsIpswich Office
Ruiz, Rafael Ruiz Rafael PartnerCommercial services, Competition law, Corporate finance, Family owned businesses, InternationalChelmsford Office
Rush, Andrew Rush Andrew PartnerConstruction and engineering, Litigation and dispute resolution, Procurement and state aid, Major projects, Public sector, Social housingChelmsford Office
Russell, Rhiannon Russell Rhiannon SolicitorFamily and matrimonial, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningIpswich Office
Salman, Arwa Salman Arwa SolicitorCorporate financeNorwich Office
Saraci, Ben Saraci Ben SolicitorCorporate financeChelmsford Office
Sarson, Tim Sarson Tim Finance DirectorBoard of DirectorsIpswich Office
Saunders, Jane Saunders Jane Legal ExecutiveCorporate financeChelmsford Office
Saunders, Louisa Saunders Louisa Senior AssociateCommercial property, Banking and finance, Commercial development, Strategic land development, Banking and finance, Charity and social enterpriseIpswich Office
Savory, Ed Savory Ed Legal DirectorCommercial services, Corporate finance, IP and trademarks, FranchisingNorwich Office
Savory, Malcolm Savory Malcolm ConsultantHealth and safety, Regulatory, Corporate criminal defence, Road traffic, Private criminal defence, Food production and processing, Logistics and road transportNorwich Office
Savory, Shaun Savory Shaun Human Resources DirectorBoard of DirectorsIpswich Office
Sayer, Sara Sayer Sara Senior Associate, Solicitor-Advocate, Head of Charities and Social Enterprise TeamProcurement and state aid, Regulatory, Public Law, Charity and social enterprise, Public sector, Education, HealthcareCambridge Office
Scannell, John Scannell John PartnerCommercial property, Property litigation, Litigation and dispute resolution, Agricultural disputes, Professional negligence, Residential development, Social housingNorwich Office
Schwer, Chris Schwer Chris PartnerCommercial property, Banking and finance, Commercial development, Strategic land developmentIpswich Office
Scott, Jordan Scott Jordan ParalegalCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Scripps, Kirsty Scripps Kirsty ParalegalEmploymentIpswich Office
Seaborn, Lottie Seaborn Lottie Senior AssociateEmploymentCambridge Office
Seagers, Adrian Seagers Adrian PartnerCommercial services, Corporate finance, Banking and finance, International, Banking and finance, Food production and processing, Family owned businesses, InternationalCambridge Office
Senior, Natasha Senior Natasha SolicitorWills, trusts and estate planningChelmsford Office
Shadbolt, Katherine Shadbolt Katherine Trade Mark AttorneyCommercial services, IP and trademarksIpswich Office
Sharpe, Tom Sharpe Tom Senior AssociateEmploymentNorwich Office
Shepherdson, Andrew Shepherdson Andrew SolicitorCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Smith, Margaret Smith Margaret Senior AssociateProbate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningNorwich Office
Smith, Sarah Smith Sarah SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Smith, Alex Smith Alex SolicitorShipping and international trade, Shipping and logisticsIpswich Office
Sparrow, Neil Sparrow Neil PartnerTrusts, Agriculture and estates, Personal taxation, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planning, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Spear, Lorna Spear Lorna PartnerTrusts, Personal taxation, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningNorwich Office
Spencer, Corinne Spencer Corinne AssociateCommercial services, Corporate finance, Charity and social enterpriseCambridge Office
Squire, Martin Squire Martin Legal ExecutiveLitigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Starkings, Melissa Starkings Melissa Licensed ConveyancerAgriculture and estates, Residential property, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Stearman, Tessa Stearman Tessa ParalegalCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Stenner, Caroline Stenner Caroline PartnerTrusts, Mental and physical incapacity, Personal taxation, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningCambridge Office
Stevens, Liz Stevens Liz Professional Support LawyerEmploymentNorwich Office
Steward, Bob Steward Bob Senior AssociatePersonal taxation, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningIpswich Office
Sunaway, Ruth Sunaway Ruth PartnerConstruction and engineering, Litigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Sunkin, Naomi Sunkin Naomi SolicitorPlanning and environmentalCambridge Office
Sykes, Frank Sykes Frank ConsultantLitigation and dispute resolution, Health and safety, Corporate criminal defenceIpswich Office
Tanguay, Laura Tanguay Laura AssociateProperty litigation, Litigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Thomas, Laura Thomas Laura Partner (Barrister)Planning and environmental, Litigation and dispute resolution, Health and safety, Licensing, Regulatory, Transport and logistics, Corporate criminal defence, Road traffic, Private criminal defence, Food production and processing, Public sector, Shipping and logistics, Logistics and road transport, EnergyIpswich Office
Thompson, Nigel Thompson Nigel PartnerCommercial services, Corporate finance, Board of DirectorsChelmsford Office
Tiffen, Robert Tiffen Robert Senior AssociateLitigation and dispute resolution, Franchising, Family owned businessesNorwich Office
Toffanello, Marcos Toffanello Marcos Professional Support LawyerCommercial property, Banking and finance, Commercial development, Strategic land development, Residential developmentIpswich Office
Townsend, Lorna Townsend Lorna Investigations and Employee Relations ConsultantEmploymentNorwich Office
Trencher, Abigail Trencher Abigail PartnerEmploymentCambridge Office
Trivedi, Bhargav Trivedi Bhargav Senior AssociateCommercial propertyNorwich Office
Tubb, Emma Tubb Emma SolicitorCorporate finance, Banking and financeIpswich Office
Tubb, Andrew Tubb Andrew Legal DirectorCorporate finance, Banking and finance, International, Banking and financeIpswich Office
Turner, Douglas Turner Douglas PartnerCommercial property, Residential property, Charity and social enterpriseIpswich Office
Tyler, Jan Tyler Jan Solicitor - Qualified in ScotlandTrusts, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningNorwich Office
Tyndall, Tim Tyndall Tim PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Employment, International, Banking and finance, Shipping and logistics, Education, Local government, Logistics and road transport, International, TechnologyCambridge Office
Utton, Christopher Utton Christopher Trainee SolicitorShipping and international tradeIpswich Office
Verrill, Tom Verrill Tom AssociateAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesIpswich Office
Wagstaff, Tom Wagstaff Tom Technology and Innovation DirectorBoard of DirectorsIpswich Office
Wainman, Jackie Wainman Jackie ParalegalCommercial property, Agriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesChelmsford Office
Walker, Selina Walker Selina Probate ExecutiveMental and physical incapacity, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningNorwich Office
Watson, Rachel Watson Rachel Legal ExecutiveResidential propertyIpswich Office
Watson, Roger Watson Roger ParalegalConstruction and engineeringCambridge Office
Watters-Quilty, Sarah Watters-Quilty Sarah Trainee SolicitorCommercial propertyChelmsford Office
Webber, Katherine Webber Katherine Trust and Tax ExecutiveTrusts, Personal taxationIpswich Office
Weeks, Laurence Weeks Laurence PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Restructuring and Insolvency, Board of Directors, International, Professional negligenceCambridge Office
Westcott, Naomi Westcott Naomi AssociateLitigation and dispute resolution, Restructuring and Insolvency, Professional negligenceCambridge Office
Western, Sarah Western Sarah AssociateConstruction and engineering, Litigation and dispute resolution, Restructuring and Insolvency, Residential development, Social housingIpswich Office
Weston, Matthew Weston Matthew Legal DirectorLitigation and dispute resolution, Restructuring and InsolvencyChelmsford Office
Wheeler, Jeanette Wheeler Jeanette Partner, Head of Employment TeamEmployment, EnergyNorwich Office
Wightman-Cooper, Isabel Wightman-Cooper Isabel AssociateCommercial property, Banking and finance, Public sector, Residential development, Education, Local governmentCambridge Office
Williams, Katie Williams Katie SolicitorLitigation and dispute resolutionCambridge Office
Williamson, Duncan Williamson Duncan Legal DirectorCommercial property, Restructuring and Insolvency, Strategic land development, Banking and finance, Residential developmentChelmsford Office
Willis, Sarah Willis Sarah SolicitorCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Willis, Edward Willis Edward AssociateAgriculture and estatesIpswich Office
Willis, Anna Willis Anna Trainee SolicitorLitigation and dispute resolutionNorwich Office
Wilson, Melanie Wilson Melanie PartnerFamily and matrimonialChelmsford Office
Wilson, Clare Wilson Clare SolicitorAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Winter, Rachel Winter Rachel Senior AssociateTrusts, Agriculture and estates, Personal taxation, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planning, Agriculture and estates, Family owned businessesCambridge Office
Withey, Jessica Withey Jessica SolicitorProbate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningIpswich Office
Woo, Nicholas Woo Nicholas PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Shipping and international trade, Transport and logisticsIpswich Office
Wood, Andrew Wood Andrew Consultant SolicitorCommercial services, Competition law, Corporate finance, International, Banking and finance, Energy, Family owned businesses, International, TechnologyNorwich Office
Wood, Sarah Wood Sarah SolicitorProbate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningNorwich Office
Woodard, Joanne Woodard Joanne ParalegalConstruction and engineeringIpswich Office
Woodhead, Simon Woodhead Simon Senior Associate (Employed Barrister)Property litigation, Litigation and dispute resolution, Social housingNorwich Office
Wormstone, Charlotte Wormstone Charlotte Senior AssociateProperty litigation, Litigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Worth, Oli Worth Oli AssociateConstruction and engineeringCambridge Office
Wortley, Lisa Wortley Lisa PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Shipping and international trade, Transport and logistics, Shipping and logisticsIpswich Office
Wynn, Rossi Wynn Rossi ParalegalCommercial property, Residential developmentNorwich Office
Yexley, Joe Yexley Joe SolicitorCommercial propertyNorwich Office
Young, Susan Young Susan AssociateTrusts, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningChelmsford Office