People search

The professional skill and integrity of our lawyers is our most important asset. We are committed to employing and retaining personnel with the experience and technical expertise necessary to ensure we deliver the highest possible service to our clients. Many of our lawyers are recognised as experts in their field by clients and legal directories, both in terms of practice area and industry sector.

People Finder

  First Name Last Name Job title Practice Areas & Industry Sectors Office
Trencher, Abigail Abigail Trencher PartnerEmploymentCambridge Office
Powell, Abigail Abigail Powell Trainee SolicitorProperty litigationIpswich Office
Brown, Adam Adam Brown Trainee SolicitorConstruction and engineeringIpswich Office
Auger, Adam Adam Auger AssociateCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Jones, Adam Adam Jones PartnerCorporate finance, Banking and finance, Banking and finance, Family owned businesses, InternationalChelmsford Office
Seagers, Adrian Adrian Seagers PartnerCommercial services, Corporate finance, Banking and finance, International, Banking and finance, Food production and processing, Family owned businesses, InternationalCambridge Office
Possener, Adrian Adrian Possener PartnerCommercial services, Corporate finance, Banking and finance, Food production and processing, Energy, TechnologyNorwich Office
Forwood, Alex Alex Forwood SolicitorCorporate finance, Banking and finance, Motor industryChelmsford Office
Davey, Alex Alex Davey PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Shipping and international trade, Transport and logistics, International, Shipping and logistics, Logistics and road transport, Family owned businessesIpswich Office
Smith, Alex Alex Smith SolicitorShipping and international trade, Shipping and logisticsIpswich Office
Nelson, Alexandra Alexandra Nelson Senior AssociateCommercial services, Corporate finance, Regulatory, Restructuring and Insolvency, International, Food production and processing, Family owned businesses, International, TechnologyIpswich Office
Harris, Alice Alice Harris AssociateProperty litigationIpswich Office
Early, Amanda Amanda Early AssociateCommercial property, Energy, Leisure and tourism, Family owned businessesChelmsford Office
Angel, Amanda Amanda Angel Senior AssociateResidential property, Residential developmentIpswich Office
Ridsdale, Amy Amy Ridsdale SolicitorCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Guest, Amy Amy Guest Senior AssociateEmployment, International, International, TechnologyIpswich Office
Curtis, Andrea Andrea Curtis Senior AssociateCommercial services, Corporate finance, Franchising, Care homes, HealthcareChelmsford Office
Dalton, Andrea Andrea Dalton ParalegalCommercial propertyNorwich Office
Ridout, Andrew Andrew Ridout AssociateCommercial property, Banking and finance, Motor industryNorwich Office
Wood, Andrew Andrew Wood Consultant SolicitorCommercial services, Competition law, Corporate finance, International, Banking and finance, Energy, Family owned businesses, International, TechnologyNorwich Office
Shepherdson, Andrew Andrew Shepherdson SolicitorCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Tubb, Andrew Andrew Tubb Legal DirectorCorporate finance, Banking and finance, International, Banking and financeIpswich Office
Rush, Andrew Andrew Rush PartnerConstruction and engineering, Litigation and dispute resolution, Procurement and state aid, Major projects, Public sector, Social housingChelmsford Office
Long, Angie Angie Long Diocesan Registry ClerkTrusts, Charity and social enterpriseIpswich Office
Bushell, Anita Anita Bushell Legal Executive (Chartered)Residential property, Residential development, Social housingNorwich Office
Chisnall, Anita Anita Chisnall Tax and Trust ManagerTrusts, Personal taxationIpswich Office
Willis, Anna Anna Willis Trainee SolicitorLitigation and dispute resolutionNorwich Office
Chapman, Anna Anna Chapman ParalegalResidential property, Residential developmentNorwich Office
Rout, Annabelle Annabelle Rout AssociateAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesChelmsford Office
Salman, Arwa Arwa Salman SolicitorCorporate financeNorwich Office
Burt, Ben Ben Burt SolicitorConstruction and engineeringCambridge Office
Saraci, Ben Ben Saraci SolicitorCorporate financeChelmsford Office
Baker, Bernadette Bernadette Baker Senior AssociateLitigation and dispute resolutionNorwich Office
Baird, Beth Beth Baird Senior AssociateEmployment, Banking and financeChelmsford Office
Trivedi, Bhargav Bhargav Trivedi Senior AssociateCommercial propertyNorwich Office
Steward, Bob Bob Steward Senior AssociatePersonal taxation, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningIpswich Office
Ross, Callum Callum Ross SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Bun, Carol Carol Bun Tax ConsultantLitigation and dispute resolution, Corporate tax, Personal taxationIpswich Office
Ramsden, Carol Carol Ramsden Senior Associate (Rights of Way Executive)Public rights of way and access to land, Agriculture and estates, Public sector, Agriculture and estatesIpswich Office
Stenner, Caroline Caroline Stenner PartnerTrusts, Mental and physical incapacity, Personal taxation, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningCambridge Office
Porter, Carolyn Carolyn Porter Senior AssociateConstruction and engineering, Residential development, Social housing, Education, Logistics and road transport, Energy, Family owned businesses, TechnologyChelmsford Office
Johnson, Catherine Catherine Johnson PartnerEmployment, Shipping and logistics, Education, Logistics and road transport, Leisure and tourism, TechnologyIpswich Office
Hepworth, Catherine Catherine Hepworth SolicitorEmploymentNorwich Office
Bacon, Catherine Catherine Bacon Senior AssociateTrusts, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningCambridge Office
Boscawen, Charles Charles Boscawen PartnerProbate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planning, Charity and social enterpriseIpswich Office
Kirk, Charles Charles Kirk AssociateCorporate finance, Restructuring and Insolvency, Banking and finance, Banking and finance, InternationalChelmsford Office
Wormstone, Charlotte Charlotte Wormstone Senior AssociateProperty litigation, Litigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Rolfe, Charmaine Charmaine Rolfe SolicitorCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Glason, Chloe Chloe Glason AssociateCommercial property, Planning and environmentalIpswich Office
Schwer, Chris Chris Schwer PartnerCommercial property, Banking and finance, Commercial development, Strategic land developmentIpswich Office
Barker, Chris Chris Barker PartnerCommercial property, Major projects, Strategic land development, Public sector, EducationIpswich Office
Coupland, Chris Chris Coupland PartnerRenewable energy, Agriculture and estates, Personal taxation, Wills, trusts and estate planning, Energy, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Milner, Christopher Christopher Milner SolicitorCommercial propertyChelmsford Office
Utton, Christopher Christopher Utton Trainee SolicitorShipping and international tradeIpswich Office
Hunt, Claire Claire Hunt SolicitorCommercial services, Corporate financeChelmsford Office
Hedges, Clare Clare Hedges Senior AssociateCorporate immigration, Employment, International, Charity and social enterprise, Public sector, EducationCambridge Office
Wilson, Clare Clare Wilson SolicitorAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Barlow, Clare Clare Barlow Senior AssociateEmploymentChelmsford Office
Haisman-Green, Claudia Claudia Haisman-Green Senior AssociateCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Spencer, Corinne Corinne Spencer AssociateCommercial services, Corporate finance, Charity and social enterpriseCambridge Office
Hunt, Daden Daden Hunt PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Restructuring and Insolvency, International, Professional negligence, Family owned businesses, InternationalChelmsford Office
Darrell, Daisy Daisy Darrell AssociateAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesCambridge Office
Leno, Dan Dan Leno Construction Dispute Resolution ExecutiveConstruction and engineering, Litigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Browne, Daniel Daniel Browne SolicitorCommercial propertyChelmsford Office
McLaughlin, David David McLaughlin ParalegalCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Lloyd, Debbie Debbie Lloyd Chartered Legal Executive, Family Mediator and Collaborative LawyerFamily and matrimonialNorwich Office
Marshall, Deborah Deborah Marshall Senior AssociateCommercial property, Commercial development, Strategic land developmentCambridge Office
Grant, Doug Doug Grant Self Employed ConsultantTransport and logisticsIpswich Office
Turner, Douglas Douglas Turner PartnerCommercial property, Residential property, Charity and social enterpriseIpswich Office
Williamson, Duncan Duncan Williamson Legal DirectorCommercial property, Restructuring and Insolvency, Strategic land development, Banking and finance, Residential developmentChelmsford Office
McGregor, Duncan Duncan McGregor AssociateLitigation and dispute resolution, Shipping and international trade, Shipping and logisticsIpswich Office
Savory, Ed Ed Savory Legal DirectorCommercial services, Corporate finance, IP and trademarks, FranchisingNorwich Office
Bellamy, Edward Edward Bellamy AssociateRenewable energy, Agriculture and estates, Banking and finance, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Bouckley, Edward Edward Bouckley SolicitorCorporate financeNorwich Office
Willis, Edward Edward Willis AssociateAgriculture and estatesIpswich Office
Long, Edward Edward Long SolicitorPlanning and environmentalCambridge Office
Chow, Eleanor Eleanor Chow Legal Executive (Graduate Member)Agriculture and estatesCambridge Office
Chadwick, Eleanor Eleanor Chadwick SolicitorTrusts, Personal taxation, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningCambridge Office
Lee, Elizabeth Elizabeth Lee Senior AssociateCommercial property, Banking and finance, Commercial development, Strategic land development, Banking and finance, EnergyNorwich Office
Groom, Emily Emily Groom Senior AssociateCommercial property, Public sector, Residential development, Social housingNorwich Office
Long, Emma Emma Long ParalegalHealth and safety, Regulatory, Corporate criminal defenceIpswich Office
Tubb, Emma Emma Tubb SolicitorCorporate finance, Banking and financeIpswich Office
Barnard, Emma Emma Barnard SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Medina, Emma Emma Medina AssociateCommercial property, Minerals and waste, Commercial development, Strategic land development, Residential development, Social housingCambridge Office
Champion, Emma Emma Champion AssociateConstruction and engineering, Litigation and dispute resolution, Professional negligence, Social housing, Energy, Family owned businesses, TechnologyCambridge Office
Brunning, Emma Emma Brunning Senior Associate and Collaborative LawyerFamily and matrimonialChelmsford Office
Bysouth, Emma Emma Bysouth SolicitorCorporate financeIpswich Office
Albins, Emma Emma Albins AssociateLitigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Clarke, Erika Erika Clarke Legal DirectorCommercial services, Procurement and state aid, Major projects, Charity and social enterprise, Public sector, Education, Local government, Healthcare, EnergyNorwich Office
Round, Esther Esther Round AssociatePublic rights of way and access to land, Renewable energy, Agriculture and estates, Energy, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Bhatti, Faisal Faisal Bhatti Trainee SolicitorWills, trusts and estate planningCambridge Office
Berridge, Frances Frances Berridge AssociateCommercial property, Public sector, Social housing, Local governmentNorwich Office
Sykes, Frank Frank Sykes ConsultantLitigation and dispute resolution, Health and safety, Corporate criminal defenceIpswich Office
Acheson, Gavin Gavin Acheson PartnerCommercial property, Major projects, Commercial development, Strategic land development, Charity and social enterpriseCambridge Office
Robertson, Georgia Georgia Robertson Trainee SolicitorWills, trusts and estate planningIpswich Office
Garvin, Georgia Georgia Garvin Trainee SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Devlin, Georgina Georgina Devlin SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Perrott, Georgina Georgina Perrott SolicitorCommercial services, IP and trademarks, TechnologyCambridge Office
Mauger, Georgina Georgina Mauger ParalegalCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Nesbitt, Gillian Gillian Nesbitt SolicitorTrusts, Agriculture and estates, Personal taxation, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningCambridge Office
Colman, Ginny Ginny Colman Senior Associate and Collaborative LawyerFamily and matrimonialNorwich Office
Kerr, Grace Grace Kerr PartnerCommercial property, Strategic land developmentChelmsford Office
Kershaw, Graham Graham Kershaw Senior AssociateShipping and international trade, Shipping and logisticsIpswich Office
Allan, Greg Greg Allan PartnerCommercial services, Corporate finance, Restructuring and Insolvency, Banking and financeNorwich Office
McCurday, Greg Greg McCurday AssociateCommercial property, Banking and finance, Commercial development, Strategic land development, Banking and finance, Residential development, Care homes, HealthcareNorwich Office
McNab, Hanna Hanna McNab AssociateConstruction and engineering, Litigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Harbottle, Hannah Hannah Harbottle SolicitorCommercial propertyChelmsford Office
Meara, Hannah Hannah Meara ParalegalCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Bayfield, Hannah Hannah Bayfield Trainee SolicitorEmploymentIpswich Office
Jones, Heidi Heidi Jones SolicitorCorporate financeChelmsford Office
Adams, Henry Henry Adams PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Shipping and international trade, Transport and logistics, Shipping and logisticsIpswich Office
Rattenbury, Ian Ian Rattenbury Legal ExecutiveProperty litigation, Litigation and dispute resolution, Social housingNorwich Office
Grainger, Imogen Imogen Grainger SolicitorAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesIpswich Office
Wightman-Cooper, Isabel Isabel Wightman-Cooper AssociateCommercial property, Banking and finance, Public sector, Residential development, Education, Local governmentCambridge Office
Royall, Jack Jack Royall PartnerRenewable energy, Agriculture and estates, Wills, trusts and estate planning, Energy, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Wainman, Jackie Jackie Wainman ParalegalCommercial property, Agriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesChelmsford Office
Robinson, James James Robinson PartnerProperty litigation, Litigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Hall, James James Hall Senior SolicitorCommercial property, Charity and social enterpriseIpswich Office
Dinwiddy, James James Dinwiddy PartnerCommercial property, Agriculture and estates, Residential property, Agriculture and estatesIpswich Office
Austin, James James Austin Senior PartnerCommercial services, Corporate finance, Transport and logistics, Banking and finance, International, Food production and processing, Motor industry, Family owned businesses, InternationalIpswich Office
Allen, James James Allen PartnerCorporate financeCambridge Office
Humphreys, James James Humphreys SolicitorProperty litigationIpswich Office
Tyler, Jan Jan Tyler Solicitor - Qualified in ScotlandTrusts, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningNorwich Office
Mickleburgh, Jane Jane Mickleburgh AssociateResidential propertyNorwich Office
Saunders, Jane Jane Saunders Legal ExecutiveCorporate financeChelmsford Office
Rudge, Janet Janet Rudge Business Development DirectorBoard of DirectorsIpswich Office
Leggett, Janice Janice Leggett ConsultantCorporate immigration, InternationalChelmsford Office
Wheeler, Jeanette Jeanette Wheeler Partner, Head of Employment TeamEmployment, EnergyNorwich Office
Leeder, Jennifer Jennifer Leeder AssociateEmploymentIpswich Office
Kinge, Jenny Jenny Kinge Trust and Tax ExecutiveTrustsIpswich Office
Withey, Jessica Jessica Withey SolicitorProbate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningIpswich Office
Basra, Jessie Jessie Basra SolicitorEmploymentChelmsford Office
Kasprzyk, Joanna Joanna Kasprzyk SolicitorLicensing, Corporate criminal defenceIpswich Office
Woodard, Joanne Joanne Woodard ParalegalConstruction and engineeringIpswich Office
Yexley, Joe Joe Yexley SolicitorCommercial propertyNorwich Office
Cope, Johanna Johanna Cope Legal DirectorCommercial property, Planning and environmental, Residential property, Commercial development, Strategic land development, Residential developmentChelmsford Office
Scannell, John John Scannell PartnerCommercial property, Property litigation, Litigation and dispute resolution, Agricultural disputes, Professional negligence, Residential development, Social housingNorwich Office
Berry, Jolyon Jolyon Berry PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Employment, Charity and social enterprise, Social housing, Care homes, Local government, Family owned businessesChelmsford Office
Agar, Jonathan Jonathan Agar Chief Executive OfficerBoard of DirectorsIpswich Office
Parker, Jonathan Jonathan Parker Trainee SolicitorEmploymentNorwich Office
Scott, Jordan Jordan Scott ParalegalCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Ripman, Josh Josh Ripman Senior AssociateConstruction and engineering, Litigation and dispute resolution, TechnologyIpswich Office
Beal, Josie Josie Beal SolicitorEmploymentCambridge Office
Harlock, Julia Julia Harlock SolicitorCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Gowland, Julie Julie Gowland Senior AssociateHealth and safety, Licensing, Regulatory, Transport and logistics, Corporate criminal defence, Road traffic, Private criminal defence, Public sector, Logistics and road transport, Energy, Leisure and tourismNorwich Office
Hoy, Julie Julie Hoy Senior AssociateCommercial property, Commercial development, Residential developmentIpswich Office
Harvey, Juliet Juliet Harvey Senior Associate (Chartered Legal Executive)Family and matrimonialIpswich Office
Pocock, Karl Karl Pocock Senior Associate - Head of Corporate TaxCorporate taxNorwich Office
Herbert, Kath Kath Herbert PartnerCommercial property, Strategic land developmentCambridge Office
Webber, Katherine Katherine Webber Trust and Tax ExecutiveTrusts, Personal taxationIpswich Office
Shadbolt, Katherine Katherine Shadbolt Trade Mark AttorneyCommercial services, IP and trademarksIpswich Office
Williams, Katie Katie Williams SolicitorLitigation and dispute resolutionCambridge Office
Beaven, Katie Katie Beaven Senior AssociateFamily and matrimonialIpswich Office
Harris-Wright, Katie Katie Harris-Wright Senior AssociateEmploymentCambridge Office
Mann, Katie Katie Mann Paralegal , Residential developmentNorwich Office
Biswas, Kayleigh Kayleigh Biswas SolicitorFamily and matrimonialChelmsford Office
Andrews, Keith Keith Andrews Senior AssociateCommercial property, Banking and financeIpswich Office
Cooper, Kelvin Kelvin Cooper Plot Sales ExecutiveResidential property, Residential developmentNorwich Office
Palmer, Kevin Kevin Palmer PartnerEmploymentChelmsford Office
Scripps, Kirsty Kirsty Scripps ParalegalEmploymentIpswich Office
Rosser, Kitty Kitty Rosser AssociateCommercial services, IP and trademarks, TechnologyNorwich Office
Nelson, Kristian Kristian Nelson SolicitorCommercial propertyNorwich Office
Jackson, Laura Laura Jackson AssociateEmploymentChelmsford Office
Brown, Laura Laura Brown AssociateEmploymentNorwich Office
Tanguay, Laura Laura Tanguay AssociateProperty litigation, Litigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Ing-Beaufils, Laura Laura Ing-Beaufils Trainee SolicitorCorporate finance, Litigation and dispute resolution, EmploymentCambridge Office
Thomas, Laura Laura Thomas Partner (Barrister)Planning and environmental, Litigation and dispute resolution, Health and safety, Licensing, Regulatory, Transport and logistics, Corporate criminal defence, Road traffic, Private criminal defence, Food production and processing, Public sector, Shipping and logistics, Logistics and road transport, EnergyIpswich Office
Weeks, Laurence Laurence Weeks PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Restructuring and Insolvency, Board of Directors, International, Professional negligenceCambridge Office
Pearce, Lawrence Lawrence Pearce SolicitorConstruction and engineeringChelmsford Office
Finnegan, Leah Leah Finnegan Senior AssociateCommercial services, Corporate finance, Restructuring and InsolvencyIpswich Office
Hale, Leanne Leanne Hale Trainee SolicitorEmploymentChelmsford Office
McMahon, Leo Leo McMahon AssociateAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesChelmsford Office
Beckham, Liona Liona Beckham AssociateCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Wortley, Lisa Lisa Wortley PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Shipping and international trade, Transport and logistics, Shipping and logisticsIpswich Office
Hayward, Lisa Lisa Hayward Senior Associate - Head of Employee IncentivesEmploymentIpswich Office
Churchill, Lisa Lisa Churchill SolicitorFamily and matrimonialCambridge Office
Brownsell, Liz Liz Brownsell Senior AssociateCommercial services, Major projects, Trusts, Charity and social enterprise, Social housing, Care homes, Education, Leisure and tourismIpswich Office
Lacey, Liz Liz Lacey AssociateCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Stevens, Liz Liz Stevens Professional Support LawyerEmploymentNorwich Office
Spear, Lorna Lorna Spear PartnerTrusts, Personal taxation, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningNorwich Office
Townsend, Lorna Lorna Townsend Investigations and Employee Relations ConsultantEmploymentNorwich Office
Laurence, Lorna Lorna Laurence AssociateResidential propertyCambridge Office
Fletcher, Lottie Lottie Fletcher AssociateCorporate finance, Banking and finance, Family owned businessesNorwich Office
Seaborn, Lottie Lottie Seaborn Senior AssociateEmploymentCambridge Office
Saunders, Louisa Louisa Saunders Senior AssociateCommercial property, Banking and finance, Commercial development, Strategic land development, Banking and finance, Charity and social enterpriseIpswich Office
Buttery, Louise Louise Buttery Solicitor and Collaborative LawyerFamily and matrimonialChelmsford Office
Long, Louise Louise Long Partner and Head of Probate IpswichProbate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningIpswich Office
Chew, Louise Louise Chew ParalegalResidential propertyIpswich Office
Agnew, Louise Louise Agnew SolicitorAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Lawrence, Lynette Lynette Lawrence Associate (Chartered Legal Executive)Commercial property, Residential property, Motor industryChelmsford Office
Savory, Malcolm Malcolm Savory ConsultantHealth and safety, Regulatory, Corporate criminal defence, Road traffic, Private criminal defence, Food production and processing, Logistics and road transportNorwich Office
Toffanello, Marcos Marcos Toffanello Professional Support LawyerCommercial property, Banking and finance, Commercial development, Strategic land development, Residential developmentIpswich Office
Smith, Margaret Margaret Smith Senior AssociateProbate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningNorwich Office
Peyman, Maria Maria Peyman Senior AssociateCommercial services, Litigation and dispute resolution, IP and trademarksCambridge Office
Batchelor, Marie Marie Batchelor AssociateLitigation and dispute resolution, Professional negligenceChelmsford Office
Bennett, Marion Marion Bennett Trainee SolicitorCommercial servicesIpswich Office
Henry, Mark Mark Henry PartnerCorporate finance, Restructuring and Insolvency, Banking and finance, Energy, Motor industryIpswich Office
Gipson, Mark Mark Gipson PartnerCommercial services, Logistics and road transportIpswich Office
Elgar, Mark Mark Elgar AssociateCommercial property, Commercial developmentIpswich Office
Squire, Martin Martin Squire Legal ExecutiveLitigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Newnham, Matthew Matthew Newnham PartnerEmployment, Board of Directors, Social housing, HealthcareNorwich Office
Weston, Matthew Matthew Weston Legal DirectorLitigation and dispute resolution, Restructuring and InsolvencyChelmsford Office
Gowen, Matthew Matthew Gowen BarristerHealth and safety, Regulatory, Transport and logistics, Corporate criminal defence, Private criminal defence, Logistics and road transportIpswich Office
Rowe, Matthew Matthew Rowe PR and Communications Manager Ipswich Office
Atkins, Matthew Matthew Atkins PartnerCommercial services, Litigation and dispute resolution, IP and trademarks, Restructuring and Insolvency, Agricultural disputesIpswich Office
Grindley, Matthew Matthew Grindley Senior AssociateCommercial property, Licensing, Banking and finance, Banking and finance, Care homes, Leisure and tourismChelmsford Office
Roessler, Max Max Roessler PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Transport and logistics, Agricultural disputes, Professional negligence, Food production and processing, Shipping and logistics, Logistics and road transportNorwich Office
Patel, Meha Meha Patel SolicitorCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Wilson, Melanie Melanie Wilson PartnerFamily and matrimonialChelmsford Office
Bonté, Melanie Melanie Bonté AssociateLitigation and dispute resolution, Shipping and international trade, Transport and logistics, Shipping and logisticsIpswich Office
Loucas, Melissa Melissa Loucas PartnerCommercial propertyNorwich Office
Starkings, Melissa Melissa Starkings Licensed ConveyancerAgriculture and estates, Residential property, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Hampson, Michelle Michelle Hampson ParalegalResidential property, Residential developmentIpswich Office
Richards, Mike Mike Richards Senior Associate (Chartered Legal Executive)Residential propertyIpswich Office
Chamberlain, Monty Monty Chamberlain Trainee SolicitorCorporate taxNorwich Office
Sunkin, Naomi Naomi Sunkin SolicitorPlanning and environmentalCambridge Office
Westcott, Naomi Naomi Westcott AssociateLitigation and dispute resolution, Restructuring and Insolvency, Professional negligenceCambridge Office
Carman, Natalie Natalie Carman SolicitorLitigation and dispute resolution, Professional negligenceNorwich Office
Biggs, Natalie Natalie Biggs Senior AssociateCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Senior, Natasha Natasha Senior SolicitorWills, trusts and estate planningChelmsford Office
Sparrow, Neil Neil Sparrow PartnerTrusts, Agriculture and estates, Personal taxation, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planning, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Jackson, Nellie Nellie Jackson Senior AssociateCommercial services, IP and trademarks, LicensingIpswich Office
Woo, Nicholas Nicholas Woo PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Shipping and international trade, Transport and logisticsIpswich Office
Burnett, Nick Nick Burnett PartnerCommercial services, Corporate finance, International, InternationalChelmsford Office
Burt, Nick Nick Burt Senior AssociateCommercial services, Corporate finance, Banking and finance, International, Banking and finance, Family owned businesses, International, TechnologyCambridge Office
Pickersgill, Nick Nick Pickersgill Senior AssociateCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Lebish, Nicola Nicola Lebish Senior AssociateResidential propertyNorwich Office
Nottidge, Nicola Nicola Nottidge SolicitorTrusts, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningChelmsford Office
Doole, Nicola Nicola Doole AssociatePlanning and environmental, Local governmentIpswich Office
Johnson, Nicola Nicola Johnson Legal AssistantAgriculture and estates, Wills, trusts and estate planning, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Thompson, Nigel Nigel Thompson PartnerCommercial services, Corporate finance, Board of DirectorsChelmsford Office
Farthing, Nigel Nigel Farthing PartnerPlanning and environmental, Property litigation, Public rights of way and access to land, Litigation and dispute resolution, Agriculture and estates, Public sector, Agriculture and estatesIpswich Office
Reid, Nikki Nikki Reid SolicitorCorporate finance, Restructuring and Insolvency, Care homes, Healthcare, Motor industry, Family owned businessesNorwich Office
Worth, Oli Oli Worth AssociateConstruction and engineeringCambridge Office
Crichton, Oliver Oliver Crichton PartnerCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Gravell, Oliver Oliver Gravell Partner, Collaborative Lawyer and Family Law ArbitratorFamily and matrimonialIpswich Office
Dawson, Pam Pam Dawson Senior Associate (F.Inst.L.Ex)Commercial property, Logistics and road transportIpswich Office
Dunning, Pamela Pamela Dunning AssociateShipping and international trade, Transport and logistics, International, Shipping and logistics, InternationalIpswich Office
Blore, Pamela Pamela Blore Senior Associate Professional Support LawyerCorporate financeNorwich Office
Munnings, Paul Paul Munnings SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Palik, Paul Paul Palik Senior AssociateCorporate financeNorwich Office
Matthews, Paul Paul Matthews PartnerCommercial services, Litigation and dispute resolution, Restructuring and Insolvency, Agricultural disputesNorwich Office
Phillips, Pauline Pauline Phillips Associate (F.Inst.L.Ex)Commercial property, Residential property, Residential development, Social housingNorwich Office
Goddard, Peter Peter Goddard PartnerCommercial property, Major projects, Public sector, Residential development, Social housingNorwich Office
Hosking, Peter Peter Hosking SolicitorProperty litigationIpswich Office
Kratz, Philip Philip Kratz ConsultantPlanning and environmentalCambridge Office
Dyer, Philippa Philippa Dyer AssociatePlanning and environmental, Health and safety, Regulatory, Transport and logistics, Corporate criminal defence, Road traffic, Private criminal defence, Logistics and road transport, Family owned businessesIpswich Office
Golder, Quentin Quentin Golder PartnerCorporate finance, IP and trademarksCambridge Office
Partridge, Rachael Rachael Partridge AssociateResidential propertyCambridge Office
Winter, Rachel Rachel Winter Senior AssociateTrusts, Agriculture and estates, Personal taxation, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planning, Agriculture and estates, Family owned businessesCambridge Office
Mc Killop-Wilkin, Rachel Rachel Mc Killop-Wilkin Senior AssociateAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesCambridge Office
Watson, Rachel Rachel Watson Legal ExecutiveResidential propertyIpswich Office
Ruiz, Rafael Rafael Ruiz PartnerCommercial services, Competition law, Corporate finance, Family owned businesses, InternationalChelmsford Office
Rolfe, Rebecca Rebecca Rolfe SolicitorProbate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningChelmsford Office
Russell, Rhiannon Rhiannon Russell SolicitorFamily and matrimonial, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningIpswich Office
Eaton, Richard Richard Eaton PartnerPlanning and environmental, Property litigation, Litigation and dispute resolution, Licensing, Regulatory, Transport and logistics, Public Law, Public sector, Shipping and logistics, Healthcare, Logistics and road transportIpswich Office
Guy, Richard Richard Guy Senior AssociateTrusts, Agriculture and estates, Mental and physical incapacity, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningIpswich Office
Kellaway, Rob Rob Kellaway SolicitorEmploymentCambridge Office
Mackay, Robert Robert Mackay ParalegalCommercial propertyNorwich Office
Tiffen, Robert Robert Tiffen Senior AssociateLitigation and dispute resolution, Franchising, Family owned businessesNorwich Office
Howard, Robert Robert Howard Head of Debt CollectionRecovery and Realisation Services, Litigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Gibbs, Robert Robert Gibbs PartnerCommercial property, Major projects, Commercial development, Strategic land development, Public sector, Residential development, Care homesNorwich Office
Watson, Roger Roger Watson ParalegalConstruction and engineeringCambridge Office
Ahluwalia, Roopa Roopa Ahluwalia Senior Associate, Mediator and Collaborative LawyerFamily and matrimonialCambridge Office
Abel, Rory Rory Abel SolicitorConstruction and engineeringCambridge Office
Wynn, Rossi Rossi Wynn ParalegalCommercial property, Residential developmentNorwich Office
Lambillion, Ruth Ruth Lambillion AssociateAgriculture and estates, Residential property, Agriculture and estatesCambridge Office
Sunaway, Ruth Ruth Sunaway PartnerConstruction and engineering, Litigation and dispute resolutionIpswich Office
Bigland, Ryan Ryan Bigland SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Rooney, Sabina Sabina Rooney Trainee SolicitorLitigation and dispute resolutionChelmsford Office
Greenhalgh, Sam Sam Greenhalgh AssociateEmploymentNorwich Office
Froud, Sam Sam Froud ParalegalCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Campkin, Samantha Samantha Campkin Legal ExecutiveResidential property, Residential developmentChelmsford Office
Carter, Sandra Sandra Carter Probate ExecutiveProbate and administration of estatesIpswich Office
Chinenyanga, Sanna Sanna Chinenyanga SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Sayer, Sara Sara Sayer Senior Associate, Solicitor-Advocate, Head of Charities and Social Enterprise TeamProcurement and state aid, Regulatory, Public Law, Charity and social enterprise, Public sector, Education, HealthcareCambridge Office
Hull, Sara Sara Hull Associate (Chartered Legal Executive)Residential propertyChelmsford Office
Willis, Sarah Sarah Willis SolicitorCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Lewis, Sarah Sarah Lewis Senior AssociateCommercial services, Corporate finance, Restructuring and Insolvency, Franchising, Motor industryIpswich Office
Watters-Quilty, Sarah Sarah Watters-Quilty Trainee SolicitorCommercial propertyChelmsford Office
Branwhite, Sarah Sarah Branwhite Trainee SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Western, Sarah Sarah Western AssociateConstruction and engineering, Litigation and dispute resolution, Restructuring and Insolvency, Residential development, Social housingIpswich Office
Wood, Sarah Sarah Wood SolicitorProbate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningNorwich Office
Holsgrove, Sarah Sarah Holsgrove Senior AssociateLitigation and dispute resolution, Shipping and international tradeIpswich Office
Smith, Sarah Sarah Smith SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Ralph, Sarah Sarah Ralph Risk and Compliance DirectorBoard of DirectorsIpswich Office
Fish, Sarah Sarah Fish SolicitorCommercial property, Residential development, Social housingNorwich Office
Bailey, Sarina Sarina Bailey SolicitorFamily and matrimonialIpswich Office
Walker, Selina Selina Walker Probate ExecutiveMental and physical incapacity, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningNorwich Office
Chan, Selina Selina Chan AssociateCorporate financeCambridge Office
Savory, Shaun Shaun Savory Human Resources DirectorBoard of DirectorsIpswich Office
Longordo, Siberiana Siberiana Longordo ParalegalResidential propertyNorwich Office
Woodhead, Simon Simon Woodhead Senior Associate (Employed Barrister)Property litigation, Litigation and dispute resolution, Social housingNorwich Office
O'Reilly, Sonya Sonya O'Reilly Legal DirectorEmployment, Charity and social enterprise, Education, HealthcareIpswich Office
Key, Sophia Sophia Key Senior AssociateAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Ransome, Sophie Sophie Ransome AssociateEmploymentIpswich Office
Aspden, Stacy Stacy Aspden Senior AssociateCommercial property, Banking and finance, Education, Energy, Motor industryIpswich Office
Harris-Wright, Stefan Stefan Harris-Wright PartnerConstruction and engineering, Renewable energy, Litigation and dispute resolution, Banking and finance, Residential development, Social housing, Care homes, Education, Local government, Energy, Agriculture and estatesCambridge Office
Ayre, Stephanie Stephanie Ayre SolicitorCorporate financeChelmsford Office
Newman, Stephanie Stephanie Newman SolicitorCommercial services, Corporate finance, Banking and finance, Banking and finance, Family owned businessesCambridge Office
Butler, Stephanie Stephanie Butler Trainee SolicitorCommercial property, Planning and environmentalCambridge Office
Kay, Steven Steven Kay Legal DirectorCommercial propertyChelmsford Office
Raven, Stuart Stuart Raven PartnerCommercial property, Banking and financeIpswich Office
Jones, Stuart Stuart Jones Legal DirectorMinerals and waste, Planning and environmental, Agriculture and estates, Charity and social enterprise, Agriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Chadwick, Sue Sue Chadwick Senior AssociateCommercial property, Planning and environmental, Strategic land development, Public sector, Local governmentChelmsford Office
Young, Susan Susan Young AssociateTrusts, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planningChelmsford Office
Catchpole, Susannah Susannah Catchpole AssociateLitigation and dispute resolutionNorwich Office
Rogers, Suzannah Suzannah Rogers Recruitment Officer Ipswich Office
Ford, Terry Terry Ford Associate (Chartered Legal Executive)Commercial property, Commercial development, Residential developmentChelmsford Office
Stearman, Tessa Tessa Stearman ParalegalCommercial propertyCambridge Office
Clark, Tijen Tijen Clark SolicitorCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Tyndall, Tim Tim Tyndall PartnerLitigation and dispute resolution, Employment, International, Banking and finance, Shipping and logistics, Education, Local government, Logistics and road transport, International, TechnologyCambridge Office
Sarson, Tim Tim Sarson Finance DirectorBoard of DirectorsIpswich Office
Galloway, Tim Tim Galloway PartnerTrusts, Personal taxation, Probate and administration of estates, Wills, trusts and estate planning, International, Family owned businessesChelmsford Office
Hall, Tim Tim Hall Legal DirectorConstruction and engineering, Minerals and waste, Renewable energy, Litigation and dispute resolution, Strategic land development, Banking and finance, Charity and social enterprise, EnergyCambridge Office
Newcombe, Tom Tom Newcombe PartnerMinerals and waste, Planning and environmental, Litigation and dispute resolution, Strategic land development, Social housing, Education, EnergyCambridge Office
Wagstaff, Tom Tom Wagstaff Technology and Innovation DirectorBoard of DirectorsIpswich Office
Sharpe, Tom Tom Sharpe Senior AssociateEmploymentNorwich Office
Verrill, Tom Tom Verrill AssociateAgriculture and estates, Agriculture and estatesIpswich Office
Hodges, Tom Tom Hodges AssociateLitigation and dispute resolution, Shipping and international tradeIpswich Office
Chilton, Vicki Vicki Chilton Senior AssociateCommercial propertyIpswich Office
Mitman, Vicki Vicki Mitman AssociateCommercial services, IP and trademarks, Licensing, FranchisingNorwich Office
Foley, William William Foley Trainee SolicitorAgriculture and estatesNorwich Office
Arran, William William Arran SolicitorRecovery and Realisation Services, Litigation and dispute resolution, Restructuring and InsolvencyChelmsford Office